LSU Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Malik Bhatnagar
Tomas Descarrega
Ronald Hohmann
Boris Kozlov
Daniel Moreno
Ruy Teixeira
Joey Thomas
Rafael Wagner
Nick Watson
 


 Malik Bhatnagar
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs University of Florida
t-1
Andy Andrade (31/-) Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Tulane
Consol.
Luis Erlenbusch (61/-) Won 6-2, 2-1
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Central Florida
Consol.
Alan Rubio (84/-) Lost 4-6, 7-5, 8-10
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs TCU
128
Eduardo Roldan Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-64
Tim Sandkaulen (25/-) Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Mississippi State
Consol
Isaac Becroft Won 4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (0-1)
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Stojan Stojanovski Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
1
Dennis Boisseau Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
1
Lleyton Cronje Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
1
Henrik Korsgaard Lost 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
1
Broom, Charlie (52/-) Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
1
Ewan Moore (32/-) Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
1
Caleb Chakravarthi - 3-6, 3-4, unfinished
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
1
Mats Westkamp Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
1
Sumit Sarkar Lost 6-7 (6-8), 0-6
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
1
George Harwell (109/-) Lost 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 3-6
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
1
Liam Draxl Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
1
Oliver Crawford (10/-) Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
1
Paul Jubb (40/-) Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
1
Ricardo Machado Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs University of Florida
t-R1
Johannes Ingildsen/Brian Berdusco (4/-) Lost 5-7/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Central Florida
Consol. R1
Juan Pablo Mazzuchi/Alan Rubio Won 6-4/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Georgia
Consol. R2
Alex Diaz/Robert Loeb (41/-) Won 6-4/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Texas
Consol. Finals
Cleeve Harper/Chui Chi Huang Won 7-6 (0-5)/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski / Stojan Stojanovski Won 6-1 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
3
Johannes Klein / Malte Steingass Won 6-2 / Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
3
P. Surendra Salekar / Pavle Drobnjakovic Won 6-4 / Ruy Teixeira
-/-

 


 Tomas Descarrega
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Oklahoma State
t-64
Emile Hudd Lost 3-6, 6-7 (2-0)
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Louisiana-Lafayette
Consol
Karlo Kajin Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Rice
Consol
Conrad Russell Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Wake Forest
256
Brant Fenno Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Oklahoma State
128
Luke Hammond Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Troy
Qual
Carles Anton Talaya Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Louisiana-Lafayette
Qual
Pierce Gilheany Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Ole Miss
Qual
Cotter Wilson Lost 6-4, 5-7, 5-7
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
4
Santiago Rocca Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
4
Kareem Bowe Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
5
Rayane Stable Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
5
Quiles, Alejandro Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
5
Jordi Redelijk Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
5
Espen Lagarde Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
5
Conrad Russell - 7-5, 5-5, unfinished
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
5
Panu Virtanen Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
5
Kevin Huempfner Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
5
Lukas Greif (115/-) Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
5
Thomas Brown Lost 6-4, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Southern Florida
t-32
Chase Ferguson/Pierre Luquet Lost 0-1/Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Abilene Christian
t-64
Jackson Fine/Jonathan Sheehy Won 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (0-8)/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Auburn
t-32
Spencer Gray/Tyler Stice Lost 4-8/Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Kareem Bowe / Santiago Rocca Won 6-2 / Nick Watson
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
3
Nedim Ahmic / Oliver Valentinsson - 6-6, unfinished / Boris Kozlov
-/-

 


 Ronald Hohmann
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Stojan Stojanovski - 6-2, 5-1, unfinished
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
2
Oliver Valentinsson Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
2
Charles Bertimon Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
2
Mitch Harper Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
2
Martin, Dan Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
2
Hamish Stewart (90/-) Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
2
Carles Sarrio - 7-6 (12-10), 1-2, unfinished
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
2
Misha Fomenkov Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
2
Karol Paluch Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
2
Billy Rowe Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
2
Millen Hurrion Lost 3-6, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
2
Sam Riffice (5/-) Lost 6-4, 2-6, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
2
Daniel Rodrigues (46/-) Won 6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski / Stojan Stojanovski Won 6-1 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
2
Marco Galic / Omar El Kadi Won 7-5 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
2
Rayane Stable / Inigo Torre Martin - 5-5, unfinished / Rafael Wagner
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
2
Brandon Perez / Ryan Kros Won 6-4 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
2
Conklin, Peter / Ross, Casey Won 6-3 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
2
Dane Esses / Luis Erlenbusch Won 6-4 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
2
Caleb Chakravarthi / Huntley Allen Won 6-2 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
1
Mats Westkamp / Misha Fomenkov Won 6-3 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
2
Mohamed Abdel-Aziz / Karol Paluch Won 6-4 / Rafael Wagner
59/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
2
George Harwell / Macsen Sisam Won 6-3 / Rafael Wagner
59/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
2
Millen Hurrion / Gabriel Diallo Lost 6-7 (9-11) / Rafael Wagner
59/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
1
Oliver Crawford / Sam Riffice (19/-) Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Daniel Moreno
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
1
Paul Jubb / Raphael Lambling Lost 2-6 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
1
Ricardo Machado / Omar Hussein - 3-2, unfinished / Daniel Moreno
-/-

 


 Boris Kozlov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Harvard
t-1
Ronan Jachuck Lost 3-6, 6-7 (6-0)
91/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Tulane
Consol.
Ewan Moore (36/-) Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
91/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Illinois
Consol.
Siphosothando Montsi Lost 4-6, 5-7
91/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Tulane
Consol.
Dane Esses Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Oklahoma
t-64
Jochen Bertsch Won 6-1, 6-0
91/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Florida State
t-32
Rana Roop Bhullar Won 7-5, 6-1
91/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Oregon
t-16
Josh Carlton (115/-) Lost 5-7, 7-5, 4-6
91/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Alabama
t-64
Riccardo Robero Lost 4-6, 2-6
91/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Ole Miss
Consol
Cotter Wilson Won 6-1, 6-3
91/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
3
Lucas Dini - 6-5, unfinished
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
3
Omar El Kadi - 6-2, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
4
David Cierny - 4-6, 6-4, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
3
Alex Ribeiro Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
85/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
3
Horneffer, David Won 6-3, 7-6 (8-0)
85/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
3
Dane Esses (47/-) Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
82/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
3
Ethan Leon Won 6-2, 6-1
51/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
3
Max Heinzel Won 3-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-4)
51/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
3
Jacob Eskeland Won 6-2, 6-4
99/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
3
Max Freeman Won 6-3, 6-4
99/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
3
CÚsar Bourgois Won 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
99/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
3
Duarte Vale (22/-) Lost 4-6, 5-7
99/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
3
Raphael Lambling (45/-) Lost 1-6, 4-6
96/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
3
Pavle Drobnjakovic - 6-4 (96-0), 2-0, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 27, 2019 vs University of Florida
t-R1
Johannes Ingildsen/Brian Berdusco (4/-) Lost 5-7/Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Central Florida
Consol. R1
Juan Pablo Mazzuchi/Alan Rubio Won 6-4/Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Georgia
Consol. R2
Alex Diaz/Robert Loeb (41/-) Won 6-4/Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Texas
Consol. Finals
Cleeve Harper/Chui Chi Huang Won 7-6 (0-5)/Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Abilene Christian
t-64
Jackson Fine/Jonathan Sheehy Won 6-3, 3-6, 1-0 (0-8)/Tomas Descarrega
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Jacksonville State
t-32
Thomas Norwood/Aljaz Kaplja Won 8-1/Nick Watson
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Alabama
t-16
Alexey Nesterov/Riccardo Robero Lost 7-8 (4-0)/Nick Watson
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Lucas Dini / Santiago Rocca Won 6-2 / Nick Watson
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski / Stojan Stojanovski Won 6-1 / Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
3
Nedim Ahmic / Oliver Valentinsson - 6-6, unfinished / Tomas Descarrega
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
3
Charles Bertimon / Tomas Balazi Won 6-3 / Nick Watson
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
3
Mitch Harper / Carlo Donato Won 7-6 (7-4) / Nick Watson
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
3
Martin, Dan / Widdecombe, Pierce Lost 4-6 / Nick Watson
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
3
Ewan Moore / Benji Jacobson Won 6-0 / Nick Watson
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
3
Jan-Simon Vrbsky / Juan Jose Bianchi Won 6-3 / Nick Watson
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
2
Max Heinzel / Espen Lagarde - 4-2, unfinished / Nick Watson
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
3
Eric Rutledge / Adam Oscislawski Won 6-4 / Nick Watson
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
3
Max Freeman / Christiaan Worst Won 6-3 / Nick Watson
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
3
Alexandre LeBlanc / Ying-Ze Chen Won 7-6 (7-3) / Nick Watson
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
3
Duarte Vale / Josh Goodger Lost 2-6 / Nick Watson
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
3
Thomas Brown / Daniel Rodrigues Won 6-4 / Nick Watson
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
2
Antoine Martin-Thiri / P. Pravi Bagade Won 6-2 / Nick Watson
-/-

 


 Daniel Moreno
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Day 1
Mark Mandlik Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 2
Juan Jalif Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 3
Henry Lovett Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Wake Forest
256
Eduardo Nava Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Tulane
t-64
Luis Erienbusch (61/-) Lost 1-6, 6-4, 0-6
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
5
Luka Stojanovic Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
5
P. Pravi Bagade Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 1
Juan Jalif/Loris Pourroy Won 8-7/Joey Thomas
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 2
Tim Ruetzel/Benji Jacobson Won 8-5/Joey Thomas
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Mark Mandlik/Max Stewart Won 8-6/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Arkansas
t-64
Jose Dominguez Alons/Alex Reco Won 7-6 (0-5), 6-4/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Baylor
t-32
Ryan Dickerson/Sven Lah (14/-) Won 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (0-10)/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Tulane
t-32
Tim Ruetzel/Dane Esses Won 8-3/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Mississippi State
t-16
Nicolas Ocana/Isaac Becroft Won 8-5/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-QF
Lukas Engelhardt/Lukas Engelhardt Won 8-6/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Southern Miss
t-SF
Clement Marzol/Matthieu Peres Won 6-0, 6-4/Joey Thomas
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Auburn
Finals
Tim Dollman/Michael Durham Won 6-2, 7-5/Joey Thomas
-/-
Nov 6th, 2020 vs Iowa
t-32
Matt Clegg/Nikita Snezhko Won 6-4, 6-4/Joey Thomas
-/-
Nov 6th, 2020 vs Baylor
t-16
Constantin Frantzen/Sven Lah Lost 2-6, 4-6/Joey Thomas
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
1
Dennis Boisseau / Marwin Kralemann Won 7-6 / Joey Thomas
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
1
Lleyton Cronje / David Cierny Won 6-4 / Joey Thomas
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
1
Henrik Korsgaard / Alex Ribeiro Lost 3-6 / Joey Thomas
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
1
Broom, Charlie / Horneffer, David (28/-) Lost 4-6 / Joey Thomas
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
1
Hamish Stewart / Akos Kotorman - 4-2, unfinished / Joey Thomas
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
1
Carles Sarrio / Ethan Leon - 5-4, unfinished / Joey Thomas
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
1
Conrad Russell / Sumit Sarkar - 5-5, unfinished / Joey Thomas
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
1
Billy Rowe / Panu Virtanen - 5-3, unfinished / Joey Thomas
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
1
CÚsar Bourgois / Liam Draxl Lost 3-6 / Joey Thomas
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
1
Oliver Crawford / Sam Riffice (19/-) Lost 6-7 (5-7) / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
1
Paul Jubb / Raphael Lambling Lost 2-6 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
1
Ricardo Machado / Omar Hussein - 3-2, unfinished / Ronald Hohmann
-/-

 


 Ruy Teixeira
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Day 1
Matt Rodriguez Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 2
Enzo Le Seguillon Lost 7-6, 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 3
Benji Jacobson Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Southern Florida
t-64
Chase Ferguson (97/-) Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Louisiana-Lafayette
Consol
Kacper Dwork Won 4-6, 6-3, 11-9
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Pacific
256
Coby McCaig Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs UAB
Qual
Roman Postolka Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Auburn
Qual
Spencer Gray Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
5
Santiago Rocca - 6-2, 4-0, unfinished
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
6
Marwin Kralemann - 6-3, 3-6, unfinished
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
6
Antoine Martin-Thiri - 6-3, 3-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 1
Rana Bhullar/Enzo Le Seguillon Won 8-4/Nick Watson
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 2
Akos Korotman/Henry Lovett Won 8-4/Nick Watson
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Jochen Bertsch/Matt Rodriguez Lost 5-8/Nick Watson
-/-
Sept. 27, 2019 vs Southern Florida
t-32
Chase Ferguson/Pierre Luquet Lost 0-1/Tomas Descarrega
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Auburn
t-32
Spencer Gray/Tyler Stice Lost 4-8/Tomas Descarrega
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
3
Johannes Klein / Malte Steingass Won 6-2 / Malik Bhatnagar
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
3
P. Surendra Salekar / Pavle Drobnjakovic Won 6-4 / Malik Bhatnagar
-/-

 


 Joey Thomas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Day 1
Jochen Bertsch Lost 6-0, 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 3
Tim Ruetzel Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs UNLV
256
Clayton Alenik Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs South Carolina
128
Thomas Brown Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
6
Timo Zgraggen - 6-3, 2-6, 4-5, unfinished
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
6
Matthis Ross Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
6
Speicher, John Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
5
Akos Kotorman Lost 6-1, 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
6
Gardiner Perotti Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
6
Wes Barnett Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
6
Marcus Ferreira Lost 6-7 (7-9), 4-6
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
6
Kento Yamada Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
6
Phillip Jordan - 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 2-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 1
Juan Jalif/Loris Pourroy Won 8-7/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 2
Tim Ruetzel/Benji Jacobson Won 8-5/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Mark Mandlik/Max Stewart Won 8-6/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Arkansas
t-64
Jose Dominguez Alons/Alex Reco Won 7-6 (0-5), 6-4/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs Baylor
t-32
Ryan Dickerson/Sven Lah (14/-) Won 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (0-10)/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Tulane
t-32
Tim Ruetzel/Dane Esses Won 8-3/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Mississippi State
t-16
Nicolas Ocana/Isaac Becroft Won 8-5/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Ole Miss
t-QF
Lukas Engelhardt/Lukas Engelhardt Won 8-6/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Southern Miss
t-SF
Clement Marzol/Matthieu Peres Won 6-0, 6-4/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Auburn
Finals
Tim Dollman/Michael Durham Won 6-2, 7-5/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Nov 6th, 2020 vs Iowa
t-32
Matt Clegg/Nikita Snezhko Won 6-4, 6-4/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Nov 6th, 2020 vs Baylor
t-16
Constantin Frantzen/Sven Lah Lost 2-6, 4-6/Daniel Moreno
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
1
Dennis Boisseau / Marwin Kralemann Won 7-6 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
1
Lleyton Cronje / David Cierny Won 6-4 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
1
Henrik Korsgaard / Alex Ribeiro Lost 3-6 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
1
Broom, Charlie / Horneffer, David (28/-) Lost 4-6 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
1
Hamish Stewart / Akos Kotorman - 4-2, unfinished / Daniel Moreno
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
1
Carles Sarrio / Ethan Leon - 5-4, unfinished / Daniel Moreno
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
1
Conrad Russell / Sumit Sarkar - 5-5, unfinished / Daniel Moreno
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
1
Billy Rowe / Panu Virtanen - 5-3, unfinished / Daniel Moreno
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
1
CÚsar Bourgois / Liam Draxl Lost 3-6 / Daniel Moreno
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
2
Will Grant / Johannes Ingildsen (45/-) Won 6-4 / Rafael Wagner
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
2
Connor Thomson / Phillip Jordan Won 6-2 / Rafael Wagner
-/-

 


 Rafael Wagner
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
3
Lucas Dini Won 6-4, 6-7, 11-9
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
3
Inigo Torre Martin Lost 3-6, 7-5, 4-6
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
4
Brandon Perez Won 7-6 (13-11), 3-6, 6-2
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
4
Conklin, Peter Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
4
Luis Erlenbusch Won 7-6, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
4
Huntley Allen - 6-2, 5-5, unfinished
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
4
Johannes Klein Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
4
Mohamed Abdel-Aziz - 6-4, 3-6, 1-3, unfinished
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
4
Macsen Sisam Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
4
Gabriel Diallo Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
4
Andy Andrade (97/-) Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
4
Connor Thomson Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
2
P. Surendra Salekar Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
1
Gjorgji Popovski / Stojan Stojanovski Won 6-1 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
2
Marco Galic / Omar El Kadi Won 7-5 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
2
Rayane Stable / Inigo Torre Martin - 5-5, unfinished / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
2
Brandon Perez / Ryan Kros Won 6-4 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
2
Conklin, Peter / Ross, Casey Won 6-3 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
2
Dane Esses / Luis Erlenbusch Won 6-4 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
2
Caleb Chakravarthi / Huntley Allen Won 6-2 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
1
Mats Westkamp / Misha Fomenkov Won 6-3 / Ronald Hohmann
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
2
Mohamed Abdel-Aziz / Karol Paluch Won 6-4 / Ronald Hohmann
59/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
2
George Harwell / Macsen Sisam Won 6-3 / Ronald Hohmann
59/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
2
Millen Hurrion / Gabriel Diallo Lost 6-7 (9-11) / Ronald Hohmann
59/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
2
Will Grant / Johannes Ingildsen (45/-) Won 6-4 / Joey Thomas
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
2
Connor Thomson / Phillip Jordan Won 6-2 / Joey Thomas
-/-

 


 Nick Watson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Day 1
Max Stewart Lost 6-7 (4-0), 4-6
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 2
Loris Pourroy Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 3
Akos Korotman Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 6, 2019 vs UNLV
256
Javier Rodriguez Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Alabama State
Qual
Andre Trajkovski Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Southern Miss
Qual
Matthieu Peres Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Tulane
Qual
Tim Ruetzel Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Tulane
t-64
Ewan Moore (36/-) Lost 0-6, 5-7
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
5
Kareem Bowe Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 UIW
4
Marco Galic - 6-4, 2-2, unfinished
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
5
Carlo Donato Lost 6-1, 6-7 (3-7), 1-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
6
Tim Ruetzel Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
6
Malte Steingass Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
6
Josh Goodger Lost 2-6, 6-3, 1-6
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
4
Omar Hussein - 6-1, 3-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Florida State
Day 1
Rana Bhullar/Enzo Le Seguillon Won 8-4/Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Tulane
Day 2
Akos Korotman/Henry Lovett Won 8-4/Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Sept. 20, 2019 vs Oklahoma
Jochen Bertsch/Matt Rodriguez Lost 5-8/Ruy Teixeira
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Jacksonville State
t-32
Thomas Norwood/Aljaz Kaplja Won 8-1/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Oct. 17, 2019 vs Alabama
t-16
Alexey Nesterov/Riccardo Robero Lost 7-8 (4-0)/Boris Kozlov
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Lucas Dini / Santiago Rocca Won 6-2 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Jan 12, 2020 ALCORN
2
Kareem Bowe / Santiago Rocca Won 6-2 / Tomas Descarrega
-/-
Jan 19, 2020 VCU
3
Charles Bertimon / Tomas Balazi Won 6-3 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
1/24/2020 vs Virginia Tech
3
Mitch Harper / Carlo Donato Won 7-6 (7-4) / Boris Kozlov
-/-
1/26/2020 DARTMOUTH
3
Martin, Dan / Widdecombe, Pierce Lost 4-6 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Jan 31, 2020 TULANE
3
Ewan Moore / Benji Jacobson Won 6-0 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 SMU
3
Jan-Simon Vrbsky / Juan Jose Bianchi Won 6-3 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Feb 15, 2020 NEW ORLEANS
2
Max Heinzel / Espen Lagarde - 4-2, unfinished / Boris Kozlov
-/-
2/23/2020 at Rice
3
Eric Rutledge / Adam Oscislawski Won 6-4 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
* Feb 28, 2020 #39 VANDERBILT
3
Max Freeman / Christiaan Worst Won 6-3 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
* 3/1/2020 at Kentucky
3
Alexandre LeBlanc / Ying-Ze Chen Won 7-6 (7-3) / Boris Kozlov
-/-
* Mar 06, 2020 #6 UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
3
Duarte Vale / Josh Goodger Lost 2-6 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
* Mar 08, 2020 #29 SOUTH CAROLINA
3
Thomas Brown / Daniel Rodrigues Won 6-4 / Boris Kozlov
-/-
Mar 08, 2020 NICHOLLS
2
Antoine Martin-Thiri / P. Pravi Bagade Won 6-2 / Boris Kozlov
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 3/8/2020